wxzhufeng@outlook.com

+86-510-83957118

+86-13961786796

Product Categories
Contact Us

Attn: Mr.Yao

Mobile: +86-13961786796

Tel: +86-0510-83957118

Email: wxzhufeng@outlook.com

sales@luquchem.com

Web: www.china-zhufengchem.com

Add: Yangshan Town, huishan District, Wuxi City, Jiangsu, China

Home > Knowledge > Content
Knowledge of ethylhexylglycerin Dec 19, 2017

As a kind of moisturizing product with various functions, ethyl hexyl glycerol also has bacteriostasis effect. And ethylhexylglycerin can be added to both the water phase, and the oil phase.

In production, we can use ethylhexylglycerin without Nipagin Esters and other preservative products. From the functional point of view, the product can be regarded as a preservative, it can also be considered as a fungicide. It also a natural preservative without adding anti-corrosion system.

Ethylhexylglycerin.jpg


As an emollient, moisturizing agent and wetting agent, this product can not only be used in kinds of skin care emulsion system, but also can be applied to kinds of shampoo, shower gel and other surfactant formulations.

Because of its characteristics, Ethylhexylglycerin can be used as a preservative which exert its antibacterial, antiseptic, moisturizing and moisturizing functions.


www.china-zhufengchem.com