wxzhufeng@outlook.com

+86-510-83957118

+86-13961786796

Product Categories
Contact Us

Attn: Mr.Yao

Mobile: +86-13961786796

Tel: +86-0510-83957118

Email: wxzhufeng@outlook.com

sales@luquchem.com

Web: www.china-zhufengchem.com

Add: Yangshan Town, huishan District, Wuxi City, Jiangsu, China

Home > Knowledge > Content
Ethylhexylglycerin Oct 27, 2017
Ethylhexylglycerin is used as moisturizer and wetting agent, it can improve the moisturizing effect of the formula while also keep a smooth skin feeling.

Ethylhexylglycerin has deodorant effect. Ethylhexylglycerin  can effectively inhibit the growth and reproduction of bacteria that cause odor, without affecting the skin flora beneficial.


Ethylhexylglycerin.jpg

Ethylhexylglycerin can enhance the traditional preservatives such as phenoxyethanol, methyl isothiazolinone or methylparaben, etc., thereby reducing the amount of these substances in cosmetics and improving the safety of cosmetics.

Ethylhexylglycerin can be added to cosmetic system without the addition of preservatives, with antibacterial, emollient, moisturizing effects. It enhances the effects of traditional preservatives to reduce the amount of these preservatives in cosmetics and improves the antibacterial activity of multifunctional cosmetic additives such as diols and fatty acids